<track id="9gbgj"><span id="9gbgj"></span></track>
  • <menuitem id="9gbgj"><dfn id="9gbgj"></dfn></menuitem><track id="9gbgj"></track>
    <track id="9gbgj"></track>
    <menuitem id="9gbgj"><dfn id="9gbgj"><menu id="9gbgj"></menu></dfn></menuitem>
  • Awards


    ARGO
    2012


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Motion Picture of the Year - Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney
    Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published - Chris Terrio
    Best Achievement in Editing - William Goldenberg

    Nominations

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role - Alan Arkin
    Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score - Alexandre Desplat
    Best Achievement in Sound Mixing - John T. Reitz, Gregg Rudloff
    Best Achievement in Sound Editing - Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn

    BAFTAs

    Best Film - Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney
    Director - Ben Affleck
    Editing - William Goldenberg

    Nominations

    Leading Actor - Ben Affleck
    Supporting Actor - Alan Arkin
    Adapted Screenplay - Chris Terrio
    Original Music - Alexandre Desplat

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Best Motion Picture - Drama
    Best Director - Motion Picture - Ben Affleck

    Nominations

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Alan Arkin
    Best Screenplay - Motion Picture - Chris Terrio
    Best Original Score - Motion Picture - Alexandre Desplat

    AFI AWARDS

    Movie of the Year

    HUGO
    2011


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Art Direction - Dante Ferretti, Francesca Lo Schiavo
    Best Cinematography - Robert Richardson
    Best Sound Editing - Phillip Stockton, Eugene Gearty
    Best Sound MIxing - Tom Fleischman, John Midgley
    Best Visual Effects - Robert Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossmann, Alex Henning

    Nominations

    Best Motion Picture of the Year - Graham King, Martin Scorsese
    Best Director - Martin Scorsese
    Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay - John Logan
    Best Film Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker
    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score - Howard Shore

    BAFTAs

    Best Sound - Tom Fleischman, Eugene Gearty, John Midgley, Philip Stockton
    Best Production Design - Francesca Lo Schiavo

    Nominations

    Best Director - Martin Scorsese
    Best Original Music - Howard Shore
    Best Cinematography - Robert Richardson
    Best Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker
    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Make Up and Hair - Morag Ross, Jan Archibald
    Best Special Visial Effects - Robert Legato, Ben Grossman, Alex Henning, Joss Williams

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Best Director, Motion Picture - Martin Scorsese

    Nominations

    Best Motion Picture, Drama
    Best Original Score, Motion Picture - Howard Shore

    AFI AWARDS

    Movie of the Year

    PGA AWARDS

    Nominations

    Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

    RANGO
    2011


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Animated Feature Film

    BAFTAs

    Best Animated Film

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Animated Feature Film

    PGA AWARDS

    Nominations

    Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

    IN THE LAND OF BLOOD AND HONEY
    2011


    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Foreign Language Film

    PGA AWARDS

    Stanley Kramer Award

    THE TOURIST
    2010


    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical
    Best Actor (Comedy or Musical) - Johnny Depp
    Best Actress (Comedy Or Musical) - Angelina Jolie

    THE TOWN
    2010


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Nominations

    Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Jeremy Renner

    BAFTAs

    Nominations

    Supporting Actor - Pete Postlethwaite

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Supporting Actor - Jeremy Renner

    PGA AWARDS

    Nominations

    Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

    AFI AWARDS

    Movie of the Year

    THE YOUNG VICTORIA
    2010


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Achievement in Costume Design - Sandy Powell

    Nominations

    Best Makeup - Jon Henry Gordon, Jenny Shircore
    Best Art Direction - Patrice Vermette (art director), Maggie Gray (set decorator)

    BAFTAs

    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Make Up & Hair - Jenny Shircore

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama - Emily Blunt

    THE DEPARTED
    2007


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Motion Picture of the Year - Graham King
    Best Achievement in Directing - Martin Scorsese
    Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay - William Monahan
    Best Achievement in Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker

    Nominations

    Best Supporting Actor - Mark Wahlberg

    BAFTAs

    Nominations

    Best Film - Brad Pitt, Brad Grey, Graham King
    David Lean Award for Direction - Martin Scorsese
    Best Actor - Leonardo DiCaprio
    Best Actor in a Supporting Role - Jack Nicholson
    Best Screenplay, Adapted - William Monahan
    Best Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Best Director, Motion Picture - Martin Scorsese

    Nominations

    Best Motion Picture, Drama
    Best Performance by an Actor, Motion Picture, Drama - Leonardo DiCaprio
    Best Supporting Actor, Motion Picture - Jack Nicholson
    Best Supporting Actor, Motion Picture - Mark Wahlberg
    Best Screenplay, Motion Picture - William Monahan

    BLOOD DIAMOND
    2006


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Nominations

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role - Leonardo DiCaprio
    Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role - Djimon Hounsou
    Best Achievement in Editing - Steven Rosenblum
    Best Achievement in Sound Editing - Lon Bender
    Best Achievement in Sound Mixing - Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Ivan Sharrock

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama - Leonardo DiCaprio

    THE AVIATOR
    2005


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Supporting Actress - Cate Blanchett
    Best Art Direction - Dante Ferretti (art director), Francesca Lo Schiavo (set decorator)
    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Cinematography - Robert Richardson
    Best Achievement in Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker

    Nominations

    Best Motion Picture - Michael Mann, Graham King
    Best Directing - Martin Scorsese
    Best Actor - Leonardo DiCaprio
    Best Supporting Actor - Alan Alda
    Best Original Screenplay - John Logan
    Best Sound Mixing - Tom Fleischman, Petur Hliddal

    BAFTAs

    Best Film - Michael Mann, Sandy Climan, Graham King, Charles Evans Jr.
    Best Supporting Actress - Cate Blanchett
    Best Production Design - Dante Ferretti
    Best Make Up/Hair - Morag Ross, Kathryn Blondell, Sian Grigg

    Nominations

    David Lean Award for Direction - Martin Scorsese
    Best Actor - Leonardo DiCaprio
    Best Supporting Actor - Alan Alda
    Best Original Screenplay - John Logan
    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Cinematography - Robert Richardson
    Best Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker
    Best Special Visual Effects - Robert Legato, Peter G. Travers, Matthew Gratzner, R. Bruce Steinheimer
    Anthony Asquith Award for Film Music - Howard Shore
    Best Sound - Philip Stockton, Eugene Gearty, Petur Hliddal, Tom Fleischman

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Best Motion Picture, Drama
    Best Actor, Motion Picture Drama - Leonardo DiCaprio
    Best Original Score, Motion Picture - Howard Shore

    Nominations

    Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture - Cate Blanchett
    Best Screenplay, Motion Picture - John Logan
    Best Director, Motion Picture - Martin Scorsese

    PGA AWARDS

    Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures

    GANGS OF NEW YORK
    2003


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Nominations


    Best Picture - Alberto Grimaldi, Harvey Weinstein
    Best Actor - Daniel Day-Lewis
    Best Director - Martin Scorsese
    Best Writing, Original Screenplay - Jay Cocks (screenplay/story), Steven Zaillian (screenplay), Kenneth Lonergan (screenplay)
    Best Cinematography - Michael Ballhaus
    Best Music, Original Song - Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen Jr.
    Best Art Direction-Set Decoration - Dante Ferretti (art director), Francesca Lo Schiavo (set decorator)
    Best Sound - Tom Fleischman, Eugene Gearty, Ivan Sharrock
    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker

    BAFTAs

    Best Actor - Daniel Day-Lewis

    Nominations


    Best Film - Alberto Grimaldi, Harvey Weinstein
    David Lean Award for Direction - Martin Scorsese
    Best Original Screenplay - Jay Cocks, Steven Zaillian, Kenneth Lonergan
    Best Cinematography - Michael Ballhaus
    Best Production Design - Dante Ferretti
    Best Sound - Tom Fleischman, Ivan Sharrock, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton
    Best Costume Design - Sandy Powell
    Best Make Up/Hair - Manlio Rocchetti, Aldo Signoretti
    Best Editing - Thelma Schoonmaker
    Anthony Asquith Award for Film Music - Howard Shore
    Best Special Visual Effects - R. Bruce Steinheimer, Michael Owens, Edward Hirsh, Jon Alexander

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Best Director, Motion Picture - Martin Scorsese
    Best Original Song, Motion Picture - Bono, The Edge, Adam Clayton, Larry Mullen Jr.

    Nomimations

    Best Motion Picture, Drama
    Best Actor, Motion Picture Drama - Daniel Day-Lewis
    Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture - Cameron Diaz

    AFI AWARDS

    Movie of the Year

    ALI
    2002


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Nominations

    Best Actor - Will Smith
    Best Supporting Actor - Jon Voight

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Nominations

    Best Original Score, Motion Picture - Lisa Gerrard, Pieter Bourke
    Best Actor, Motion Picture Drama - Will Smith
    Best Supporting Actor, Motion Picture - Jon Voight

    TRAFFIC
    2001


    ACADEMY AWARDS?

    Best Supporting Actor - Benicio Del Toro
    Best Adapted Screenplay - Stephen Gaghan
    Best Editing - Stephen Mirrione
    Best Director - Steven Soderbergh

    Nominations

    Best Picture - Edward Zwick, Marshall Herskovitz, Laura Bickford

    BAFTAs

    Best Supporting Actor - Benicio Del Toro
    Best Screenplay, Adapted - Stephen Gaghan

    Nominations

    Best Editing - Stephen Mirrione
    David Lean Award for Direction - Steven Soderbergh

    GOLDEN GLOBES?

    Best Supporting Actor, Motion Picture - Benicio Del Toro
    Best Screenplay, Motion Picture - Stephen Gaghan

    Nominations

    Best Motion Picture - Drama
    Best Director, Motion Picture - Steven Soderbergh
    Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Catherine Zeta-Jones

    番茄视频